- Pagina inicial /
- Material Industrial /
- Industrial Electrical /
- Sensors /
- MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module
MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module
CVE 1891
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
Qtd.:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
High-Precision Smoke and Particle Detection Module with built-in ambient light suppression for stable performance.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Brand | MusRock |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Manufacturer | MusRock |
| Built-In Media | User Manual |
| Mfr Part Number | Module Board Sensor |
| Country of Origin | This item will be imported from US |
| Item Weight | 0.1 lbs (50 grams) |
| Date First Available | February 12, 2026 |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Health Monitoring
Ideal for developers creating health tracking devices, enabling heart rate and SpO2 measurement functionalities efficiently.
-
Educational Projects
Perfect for students and educators interested in learning about optical sensors and developing innovative science projects.
-
Wearable Tech
Great for engineers designing wearable technology, as it can easily integrate into compact devices for fitness tracking.
-
High-Precision Needs
Not suitable for applications requiring highly accurate measurements, as environmental interference can affect readings.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What is the MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module used for?
Resposta: The MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module is primarily used for detecting and measuring heart rate, blood oxygen saturation (SpO2), and respiratory rates. It's equipped with advanced optical sensors that utilize photodetector technology for precise readings. This is particularly useful in wearable fitness devices, health monitoring systems, and IoT applications. Users can integrate this module into DIY electronics projects, enabling real-time health tracking and enhancing personal well-being. -
Pergunta:
How does the MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module work?
Resposta: The MAX30105 operates using LED light to reflect off the skin, with photodetectors capturing the return signal. The module emits light at different wavelengths to differentiate between oxygenated and deoxygenated blood. This allows for accurate pulse oximetry measurements. By understanding these signals, users can monitor vital signs efficiently, making it ideal for applications in fitness tracking, medical devices, and research studies. -
Pergunta:
Is the MAX30105 suitable for beginners in electronics?
Resposta: Yes, the MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module is quite beginner-friendly, especially when paired with popular platforms like Arduino and Raspberry Pi. It comes with necessary libraries and sample codes that help users quickly get started with projects related to health monitoring. This accessibility makes it a great choice for hobbyists looking to develop projects like health tracking gadgets or adding sensor capabilities to existing systems. -
Pergunta:
What projects can I build with the MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module?
Resposta: Users can create a variety of projects including heart rate monitors, fitness tracking devices, and oxygen saturation meters. Additionally, you can apply the MAX30105 in home automation systems that monitor health data or in educational settings to demonstrate principles of photodetection. Projects can range from simple data logging systems to complex wearable devices, providing immense flexibility and creativity. -
Pergunta:
What power supply requirements does the MAX30105 have?
Resposta: The MAX30105 operates at a voltage range of 1.8V to 5.5V, making it compatible with most microcontroller boards. This versatility allows it to draw power from a variety of sources, from batteries to USB power supplies. Users can tap into multiple platforms without worrying about voltage compatibility, facilitating easy integration into their projects while maintaining consistent performance. -
Pergunta:
Can I use the MAX30105 module for continuous monitoring?
Resposta: Absolutely! The MAX30105 is designed for continuous monitoring of biometrics, making it suitable for applications like fitness trackers or health monitoring solutions. It can provide ongoing data capture, which is essential for accurate trends in heart rate and SpO2 levels. This capacity supports real-time health monitoring, enabling users to make informed decisions based on their data. -
Pergunta:
What communication protocols does the MAX30105 support?
Resposta: The MAX30105 sensor module communicates primarily via I2C protocol, which is widely used in many electronics projects. This allows easy interfacing with microcontrollers such as Arduino, ESP32, and Raspberry Pi. The I2C protocol simplifies connections and data transfer, making it an efficient choice for applications that require multiple sensors working in tandem. -
Pergunta:
What are the key features of the MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module?
Resposta: Key features of the MAX30105 include its ability to measure heart rate, blood oxygen saturation, and respiratory rates with high precision. It incorporates multiple LEDs for wavelength differentiation, a small footprint making it easy to integrate, and low power consumption, which is perfect for battery-operated devices. These features combine to make it highly effective for both consumer and research applications. -
Pergunta:
Do I need any additional components to use the MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module?
Resposta: While the MAX30105 module can function independently, additional components like a microcontroller (e.g., Arduino) and a display can enhance its functionality. By integrating these components, users can visualize data or log it for further analysis. Additional sensors can also be used in conjunction, expanding the capabilities of your health monitoring system. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module in Cape Verde?
Resposta: You can conveniently purchase the MAX30105 Optical Sensor Module on Ubuy. They offer a range of electronics and components, ensuring you can find this specific module easily, along with helpful customer support and fast access to product information.
MusRock Sensors Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
CVE 1891
Encomende já e receba por volta de Sunday, Setembro 06
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Recursos e benefícios
- 18-bit ADC resolution for high accuracy.
- Detects particles as small as 0.1µm to 1.0µm.
- I²C interface ensures compatibility with Arduino, Raspberry Pi, and STM32.
- Ultra-low power consumption: 600µA during operation and 0.7µA in standby.
- Operating temperature range from -40°C to +85°C for versatile applications.
- Advanced signal processing ensures precise readings even in variable conditions.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.