- Pagina inicial /
- Saúde e Família /
- Saúde e Suplementos /
- Suplementos Vitamínicos /
- Multivitamínicos /
- Mens Multivitamin
Mens Multivitamin
CVE 4575
Detalhes do Preço
Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )
*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA
Qtd.:
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
A simple yet powerful foundation for men's wellness.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Brand Name | Veggimins |
| Item Form | Liquid |
| Primary Supplement Type | Vitamin B12 |
| Diet Type | Vegan |
| Product Benefits | Energy Management, Heart & Muscle Health, Immune Defense |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Specific Uses For Product | Energy & Focus |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00850072048512 |
| UPC | 850072048512 |
| Manufacturer | Windy City Organics |
| Unit Count | 2 Fluid Ounces |
| Item Weight | 4 ounces (113.4 grams) |
| Item Dimensions | 2.06 x 2.06 x 5.75 inches (5.2 x 5.2 x 14.6 cm) |
| Allergen Information | Allergen-Free |
| Brand | Veggimins |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Active Lifestyle
Ideal for men engaged in regular physical activities needing extra nutrients to support energy and recovery.
-
Nutrient Deficiency
Suitable for men who may have dietary gaps and require supplementation to meet daily vitamin and mineral needs.
-
Health Conscious
Great for health-conscious individuals wanting to maintain overall wellness and boost their immune system.
-
Specific Allergies
Men with known allergies to any ingredient in the multivitamin should avoid its use.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Perguntas e respostas do cliente
-
Pergunta:
What are the key benefits of taking a Mens Multivitamin?
Resposta: Mens Multivitamins offer a range of benefits, primarily focusing on filling nutritional gaps in a typical diet. These vitamins often contain essential nutrients such as Vitamin A, C, D, E, and B-complex vitamins that support energy metabolism, immune function, and overall well-being. Additionally, minerals like zinc and magnesium promote muscle health and reproduction. For active individuals or those with busy lifestyles, a multivitamin can help maintain optimal health, especially if dietary sources of these vitamins and minerals are insufficient. -
Pergunta:
How do I choose the right Mens Multivitamin for me?
Resposta: Choosing the right Mens Multivitamin depends on various factors including age, lifestyle, and specific health goals. Look for formulations that cater to your activity level and dietary restrictions. For instance, if you are physically active, a multivitamin with added nutrients for muscle support might be beneficial. Always check the label for key vitamins and minerals your diet might lack. Consulting with a healthcare provider can help ensure you select a multivitamin that aligns with your individual health needs. -
Pergunta:
Are there any side effects associated with Mens Multivitamins?
Resposta: Most men can safely take Mens Multivitamins without side effects; however, some individuals may experience mild stomach upset or nausea if taken on an empty stomach. Excessive intake of certain vitamins and minerals can lead to adverse effects, such as hypercalcemia from too much calcium or gastrointestinal issues from high iron levels. It's essential to follow the recommended dosage and consider personal dietary habits. If you experience persistent side effects, consulting a healthcare professional is strongly advised. -
Pergunta:
Can Mens Multivitamins replace a healthy diet?
Resposta: Mens Multivitamins are designed to complement, not replace, a healthy diet. While they can help cover nutritional gaps, they cannot replicate the complex nutrients found in whole foods, such as antioxidants, fiber, and phytonutrients. A balanced diet rich in fruits, vegetables, whole grains, and lean proteins should remain a priority for optimal health. For example, an active man who consumes plenty ofvegetables, lean meats, and whole grains may only need a multivitamin to fill minor nutrient shortfalls. -
Pergunta:
How long does it take to see benefits from Mens Multivitamins?
Resposta: The time it takes to notice benefits from Mens Multivitamins varies by individual and can depend on current nutritional status and health goals. Some men may feel increased energy and improved focus within a few weeks, while others may take longer to experience subtle improvements to overall wellness, such as better immunity or skin health. Consistency is key; integrating a multivitamin into your daily routine can help establish a foundation for long-term health improvements. -
Pergunta:
What vitamins and minerals should be included in a good Mens Multivitamin?
Resposta: A quality Mens Multivitamin should ideally include a blend of vitamins and minerals such as Vitamins A, C, D, E, and B-complex along with essential minerals like Zinc, Magnesium, and Calcium. These components support a variety of health functions, including immune health, energy production, and muscle function. Specific formulations may also include ingredients like Omega-3 fatty acids or antioxidants for additional health benefits. Checking ingredient transparency is crucial for selecting a reliable product. -
Pergunta:
Can I take Mens Multivitamins with other supplements?
Resposta: Yes, Mens Multivitamins can typically be taken alongside other supplements; however, one should be cautious about overlapping nutrients. For instance, if you are already taking a separate calcium or vitamin D supplement, adding a multivitamin containing these minerals could lead to excessive intake. It’s essential to read labels carefully and monitor total nutrient consumption. Consulting with a healthcare professional can provide personalized guidance on integrating multiple supplements into your routine. -
Pergunta:
Is there a specific time of day to take Mens Multivitamins?
Resposta: While there is no universally 'best' time to take Mens Multivitamins, many people find it beneficial to take them with a meal to enhance absorption and reduce stomach upset. Some vitamins, like the B vitamins, are known to boost energy levels, so taking them in the morning may align better with daily energy needs. Establishing a routine also helps ensure consistency; adding the multivitamin to breakfast can simplify daily intake and make it a natural part of a morning routine. -
Pergunta:
Are Mens Multivitamins suitable for all ages?
Resposta: Mens Multivitamins are available for various age groups, but it is important to choose a formulation that caters specifically to your age bracket. Older men may require higher amounts of certain vitamins like Vitamin D and B12 due to changes in metabolism and absorption as they age. Meanwhile, younger men may benefit from multivitamins focused on energy support and healthy growth. Always consider specific health needs and dietary deficiencies when selecting a multivitamin tailored to different age groups. -
Pergunta:
Where can I buy Mens Multivitamins in Cape Verde?
Resposta: You can buy Mens Multivitamins in Cape Verde through Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of nutritional supplements tailored to individual health needs. Ubuy provides a user-friendly platform where you can browse various brands and formulations, ensuring access to quality products. The site often features detailed product descriptions and customer reviews, helping you make informed purchasing decisions. For added convenience, Ubuy enhances your shopping experience with competitive options and efficient customer service.
Nutritionist's Take
Mens Multivitamin products typically contain a blend of essential vitamins and minerals tailored to support men's health needs, including energy metabolism, immune function, and prostate health. Nutritionists often highlight the potential benefits of these multivitamins in filling nutritional gaps, especially for those with dietary restrictions or increased nutrient requirements. Key ingredients such as vitamins B6, C, D, and minerals like zinc and magnesium are recognized for their roles in overall health. However, potential drawbacks include the risk of excessive intake of certain nutrients when combined with diets rich in fortified foods. Quality can vary significantly among brands, so consumers should seek third-party testing certifications. Additionally, while these multivitamins can support health, they should not replace a balanced diet rich in whole foods. Overall, while Mens Multivitamins can be beneficial, they should be considered as a supplement rather than a substitute for healthy eating.
Veggimins Multivitamins Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
0%
-
4 Estrela
100%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
CVE 4575
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quarta-feira, Setembro 02
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
Qtd.:
Em conformidade com a norma PCI DSS e com certificação ISO 27001:2022, com pagamentos encriptados e proteção total do comprador em todas as encomendas.
Recursos e benefícios
- Formulated specifically for men's unique daily needs.
- Includes essential nutrients for energy, immunity, and muscular function.
- Contains magnesium for effective muscle support.
- Features full-spectrum B vitamins to boost daily energy.
- Enriched with vitamin D3 + K2 for optimal heart and bone health.
- Supports overall wellness through a single liquid multivitamin.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.