Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set
Made with premium poly-resin, these 90mm bocce balls are perfect for anyone looking for quality and fun on the go.
Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set
Artigo n.º: 139339339

Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set

Artigo n.º: 139339339

CVE 13969

Detalhes do Preço

Excluindo custos de envio e alfandegários ( Os custos de envio e alfandegários serão calculados na finalização da compra )

*Todos os artigos serão importados de EUA

Em stock
EUA Importado da loja USA

Qtd.:

Encomende já e receba por volta de Sábado, Outubro 03
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Made with premium poly-resin, these 90mm bocce balls are perfect for anyone looking for quality and fun on the go.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Quality Construction
Crafted from premium resin, the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set ensures durability and longevity, allowing for countless games in any outdoor setting without wear or tear.
Complete Set
This bocce ball set includes everything needed to start playing, featuring 8 balls and a measuring device, making it perfect for both beginners and seasoned players alike.
Easy Handling
Designed with a smooth, manageable weight, the bocce balls allow for easier handling and precise throws, enhancing the gameplay experience for all skill levels.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set online at a best price in Cabo Verde. B0DXM1LBN9
Brand NameBaden
Age Range DescriptionAdult and Youth
Sport TypeBocce, backyard games
Number of Items8
Global Trade Identification Number00052125103722
UPC052125103722
Recommended Uses For ProductTraveling, family gatherings, outdoor games, portable entertainment
Unit Count1 Count
Included ComponentsBaden Champions 90 mm Bocce Ball Set with Carry Case and Measuring Tape
Item Type NameBaden Champions 90 mm Bocce Ball Set with Carry Case and Measuring Tape
ManufacturerBaden Sports
Model NumberG212-00-P3
Manufacturer Part NumberG212-00-P3
Item Weight14.5 pounds (6.58 kg)
Item Diameter9 centimeters
SizePortable - 90mm
Material TypeComposite
Construction TypePremium Poly-Resin
ColorRed/Green
BrandBaden
MaterialComposite
Age Range (Description)Adult and Youth

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Family Gatherings

    Perfect for family reunions or backyard barbecues, the set promotes fun and friendly competition among all ages.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who enjoy outdoor games, this bocce ball set is easy to transport and set up anywhere.

  • Social Events

    Great for parties or social events where guests can engage in a leisurely, skill-based game that fosters interaction.

Not Suitable For
  • Serious Competitors

    Not suitable for professional bocce ball players seeking high-end equipment with precise specifications and features.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What is included in the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set?

    Resposta: The Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set includes eight high-quality bocce balls, each meticulously crafted for precision and durability, as well as one pallino. The weighted balls are designed for optimal play on various surfaces, making them suitable for both casual and competitive settings. With a complete set, players can experience classic bocce gameplay anywhere, whether at a backyard gathering, park, or a local bocce court.
  • Pergunta: What material is used in the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set?

    Resposta: The balls in the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set are crafted from solid resin, which ensures they have the right balance of weight and durability. This material choice enhances playability on outdoor surfaces like grass, sand, and even dirt. With their robust construction, the bocce balls maintain their integrity through extensive use, allowing players to enjoy countless matches without worry.
  • Pergunta: Can the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set be used for both casual and tournament play?

    Resposta: Yes, the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set is designed for versatility, making it suitable for both casual games and competitive tournaments. The precision in the ball's design allows for excellent performance under varying conditions, which makes it an appealing choice for recreational players as well as serious competitors. Whether you’re playing at a family reunion or in an organized league, this set meets the demands of all players.
  • Pergunta: What are the dimensions and weight of the bocce balls in this set?

    Resposta: Each bocce ball in the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set typically measures about 107 mm in diameter and weighs around 920 grams. This specific weight and size conform to tournament standards, making it ideal for competitive gameplay. The dimension and weight provide players a balance for controlled throws, allowing both beginners and experts to enjoy the game equally.
  • Pergunta: How do you store the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set?

    Resposta: To ensure the longevity of the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set, store the balls in a cool, dry place when not in use. Consider using a fabric or padded carrying bag to protect them from damage and scratches. A dedicated storage solution not only keeps the set in prime condition but also makes it easier for players to transport to different locations, enhancing your bocce experience.
  • Pergunta: Is this bocce ball set suitable for children?

    Resposta: The Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set can indeed be enjoyed by children, as it promotes outdoor activity and social interaction. It’s important, however, to supervise younger players, especially when playing on uneven surfaces. The weight and size of the bocce balls are manageable for kids, making them an excellent option for family gatherings or parties where children can learn the game while having fun.
  • Pergunta: What surfaces are suitable for playing with the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set?

    Resposta: The Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set is versatile and can be played on a variety of surfaces, including grass, sand, clay, and even gravel. Each surface affects the game's dynamics, allowing players to adapt their strategy accordingly. This adaptability makes the set perfect for backyard fun, beach days, or even at a local community game setup, ensuring you can enjoy bocce wherever you go.
  • Pergunta: Can the balls get damaged if played on hard surfaces?

    Resposta: While the bocce balls in the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set are made from durable materials, playing on very hard surfaces like concrete may cause some wear and tear over time. To minimize potential damage, it’s advised to choose appropriate surfaces or utilize protective mats. This way, you can maintain the quality of the game while enjoying a variety of playing environments.
  • Pergunta: What age group is the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set recommended for?

    Resposta: The Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set is suitable for players aged 8 and up, making it a great choice for families and social gatherings. It’s an engaging activity that encourages teamwork and strategic thinking, appealing to both younger and older players. This inclusivity allows for multi-generational fun, where everyone from children to seniors can participate and enjoy the game.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set in Cabo Verde?

    Resposta: You can buy the Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set on Ubuy, which offers a wide variety of products and ensures competitive pricing and delivery options for your convenience. Shopping through Ubuy gives you access to comprehensive details about the product, helping you make an informed decision while securing this engaging bocce ball set.

Baden Balls G212-00-P3 Editorial Review

Baden Champions Bocce Ball Set offers a fantastic blend of fun and competitive spirit for all ages, with the set specifically designed for both adults and youth. Made of premium poly-resin, these durable bocce balls are not only vibrant in color but also come in a portable carry case, making them perfect for traveling and family gatherings. Users appreciate the high-quality feel and weight of the balls, although some noted inconsistencies in the number of balls received. Despite minor issues, the overall consensus remains positive, with many enjoying the outdoor gaming experience this set provides.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    100%
  • 4 Estrela
    0%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • Durable premium poly-resin material
  • Portable carry case for convenience
  • Suitable for both adults and youth
  • High-quality heavy weight feels great
  • Perfect for outdoor games and family gatherings

Contras

  • Inconsistent number of balls in some sets

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Histórico de preços do produto

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.