- Pagina inicial /
- Saúde e Família /
- Vitamins Minerals & Supplements /
- Suplementos de ervas /
- Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules
Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules
CVE 2745
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from EUA
A Ubuy trabalha arduamente para proteger a sua segurança e privacidade. O nosso sistema avançado de segurança de pagamentos garante a confidencialidade ao encriptar as suas informações durante a transmissão, utilizando os protocolos AES (Normas de Encriptação Avançada) e SSL (Camada de Sockets Seguros). Os seus dados de pagamento estão 100% seguros, pois não partilhamos os seus dados de pagamento com vendedores terceiros.
Arjuna bark Quick Release Capsules offer a convenient way to incorporate this ancient herbal remedy into your daily routine.
Fast
Shipping
Devolução
gratuita*
Embalagem Segura
Produtos 100% Originais
Certificação PCI DSS
Certificação ISO 27001
O que se Destaca
Detalhes do produto
| Item Weight | 0.2 lbs (90 grams) |
Quem Deverá Comprar?
-
Heart Health Advocates
Individuals looking to support cardiovascular health and maintain healthy blood pressure levels can benefit from Arjuna Bark.
-
Fitness Enthusiasts
Athletes seeking natural supplements for improved stamina and performance may find Arjuna Bark beneficial for endurance.
-
Stress Relief Seekers
People managing stress or anxiety may utilize Arjuna Bark as a natural way to promote relaxation and emotional balance.
-
Pregnant Women
Expectant mothers should avoid this supplement, as its effects on pregnancy are not well-studied or documented.
-
Individuals on Medication
Those taking medications, especially for heart conditions, should consult a healthcare provider before using Arjuna Bark.
-
Children and Adolescents
This product is not intended for use by children, as safety and efficacy for younger populations are not established.
DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO
Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules
Dietary Supplement Disclaimer
Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
Perguntas e Respostas dos Clientes
-
pergunta:
What are Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules used for?
Resposta: Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules are primarily used to support heart health and improve cardiovascular function. They contain extracts from the Arjuna tree, known for its beneficial effects on heart muscle strength and circulation. Many individuals turn to these capsules when looking for natural ways to maintain or enhance their heart health, especially for those seeking an herbal alternative to conventional supplements. -
pergunta:
Are there any side effects associated with Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules?
Resposta: Generally, Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules are considered safe when taken as directed. However, some individuals may experience mild digestive issues or allergic reactions. It's crucial to consult a healthcare professional before starting any new supplement, especially for those with pre-existing health conditions or those taking medication. Understanding your unique health profile can help ensure a smooth experience with these capsules. -
pergunta:
How do I take Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules effectively?
Resposta: For optimal results, it's recommended to take Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules as directed on the product label, typically with water during meals. This helps improve absorption and ensure that the active compounds reach your system effectively. Incorporating these capsules into a balanced diet and healthy lifestyle can maximize their potential benefits for heart support. -
pergunta:
Can Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules help with high blood pressure?
Resposta: Yes, Arjuna Bark has been traditionally used for its potential benefits in managing high blood pressure. It may help in relaxing blood vessels and promoting healthy circulation. For individuals looking to support their blood pressure levels through natural means, incorporating these capsules into their wellness routine can be beneficial, alongside a balanced diet and regular physical activity. -
pergunta:
Who should avoid using Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules?
Resposta: Individuals who are pregnant, nursing, or planning to undergo surgery should avoid using Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules without consulting a healthcare provider first. Moreover, those with specific medical conditions or those taking certain medications should also seek professional guidance. Ensuring safe usage is essential for everyone considering herbal supplements. -
pergunta:
What are the primary ingredients in Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules?
Resposta: The primary ingredient in Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules is the bark extract from the Terminalia arjuna tree, renowned for its rich phytochemical profile. These capsules may also include other natural excipients to aid in absorption. The high concentration of antioxidants and flavonoids in Arjuna Bark plays a significant role in supporting cardiovascular health and overall well-being. -
pergunta:
Can I take Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules with other supplements?
Resposta: In most cases, Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules can be taken alongside other supplements. However, it is advisable to consult a healthcare professional to ensure there are no potential interactions with other ingredients. This is particularly crucial for those on medication or with underlying health conditions, promoting a safer supplementation experience. -
pergunta:
How long does it take to see results from taking Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules?
Resposta: Results can vary significantly based on individual health factors and the reasons for taking the capsules. Some users may begin to notice positive changes in heart health or energy levels within a few weeks, while others might require more extended usage to experience noticeable effects. Consistent use, integrated into a holistic health approach, can enhance outcomes. -
pergunta:
Are Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules suitable for vegetarians or vegans?
Resposta: Many brands of Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules feature vegetarian- or vegan-friendly formulations, ensuring that they do not contain any animal-derived ingredients. It’s important to check the product label for certification if you follow a specific dietary preference. Opting for such capsules can align with your lifestyle choices while supporting your heart health. -
pergunta:
Where can I buy Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules in Cape Verde?
Resposta: You can purchase Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules at Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of health supplements. They provide a convenient online shopping experience, with detailed product descriptions and customer reviews to help you make informed decisions. Make sure to check their site for availability and related products easily.
Nutritionist's Take
Arjuna Bark Quick Release Capsules are marketed primarily for their potential cardiovascular and overall health benefits, attributed to the Arjuna tree's bark, which is known for its antioxidant properties. Nutritionists often recognize the bark's traditional use in Ayurvedic medicine for heart health, suggesting that it may support healthy cardiac function and help manage cholesterol levels. However, the quality of the ingredients and sourcing can vary significantly between products, which impacts overall efficacy. While they may be beneficial for some individuals, particularly those looking for natural supplements, potential drawbacks include limited research on long-term safety and interactions with medications. Additionally, these capsules may not be suitable for everyone, especially those with specific health conditions or allergies. Overall, while Arjuna may offer certain health benefits, consumers should consult health professionals and consider their unique dietary needs before incorporating such supplements into their routine.
Behalal Organics Herbal Supplements Editorial Review
Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes
-
5 Estrela
100%
-
4 Estrela
0%
-
3 Estrela
0%
-
2 Estrela
0%
-
1 Estrela
0%
Avaliar este produto
Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Histórico de preços do produto
Informação importante
- Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
- Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.
CVE 2745
Encomende já e receba por volta de Quinta-feira, Julho 23
Este artigo não está restrito no meu país. (Clique no link acima se este artigo não estiver restrito no seu país, para que a nossa equipa o analise e permita.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Recursos e benefícios
- Natural dietary supplement derived from Arjuna tree bark.
- Quick release formulation ensures optimal absorption and bioavailability.
- Standardized potency for reliable outcomes with each capsule.
- Easy-to-swallow capsules for hassle-free daily supplementation.
- Suitable for vegetarians and free from artificial additives.
- Manufactured under strict quality control for purity and potency.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.