Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight
Meets and exceeds the highest national certification requirements ISO 9001:2800, ISO/TS 16949:2009.
Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight
Artigo n.º: 171879728

Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight

Artigo n.º: 171879728
Fora de stock
EUA Importado da loja USA
Os nossos principais Parceiros Logísticos
  • fedex
  • dhl
Meets and exceeds the highest national certification requirements ISO 9001:2800, ISO/TS 16949:2009.
Garantia U-Care:
Nenhuma
Selecione um plano
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Devolução
gratuita*

Embalagem Segura

Embalagem Segura

Produtos 100% Originais

Produtos 100% Originais

pci-dss

Certificação PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificação ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of EUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters COMPRAR AGORA.

O que se Destaca

Enhanced Visibility
Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L provides superior light output, ensuring clearer visibility during nighttime driving and adverse weather, significantly reducing accident risks.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials for long-lasting performance, these headlights are designed to withstand harsh conditions, delivering reliability and peace of mind for drivers.
Easy Installation
Designed for straightforward installation, the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L allows for hassle-free replacement, making it accessible for all drivers without the need for professional help.

Detalhes do produto

Shop Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight online at a best price in Cabo Verde. B0752X23W9
Specific Uses For ProductHead Lights
Light SourceLED
Compatible with Vehicle TypeCar
Additional FeaturesWaterproof
Auto Part PositionLeft
Automotive Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
Lens MaterialPolycarbonate
Item Dimensions21.47 x 13.12 x 9.78 inches (54.5 x 33.3 x 24.8 cm)
ColorClear
Lens ColorClear
Brand NameEagle Eye Lights
UPC889521014761
Manufacturer Part NumberTY973-B001L
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerEagle Eyes
Number of Items1
Number of Packs1
OEM Equivalent Part Number811500C051
Global Trade Identification Number00889521014761
Included ComponentsDriver Side Headlamp Assy
Item Type NameDriver Side Headlamp Assy
Model NumberTY973-B001L
BrandEagle Eye Lights
Light Source TypeLED
Vehicle Service TypeCar
Special FeatureWaterproof
Item dimensions L x W x H21.47 x 13.12 x 9.78 inches (54.5 x 33.3 x 24.8 cm)

Quem Deverá Comprar?

Suitable For
  • Night Drivers

    Ideal for individuals who drive at night, enhancing visibility and reducing eye strain during dark conditions.

  • Off-Road Enthusiasts

    Perfect for off-road vehicle users who require durable headlights that withstand rough terrains and provide optimal lighting.

  • Safety-Conscious Users

    Great for those prioritizing safety, as these headlights improve visibility and help prevent accidents during low-light driving.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Not suitable for those looking for low-cost alternatives, as they might find this product relatively pricier than others.

DESCRIÇÃO DO PRODUTO

Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight

Tem alguma Dúvida? Converse connosco

Perguntas e respostas do cliente

  • Pergunta: What are the key features of the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight?

    Resposta: The Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight boasts exceptional clarity and durability. It features a polycarbonate lens that resists yellowing and scratching, ensuring long-lasting performance. The headlight is designed for easy installation, fitting seamlessly into your vehicle without the need for professional help. Additionally, its modern design enhances your vehicle's aesthetic while improving road visibility, making it ideal for night driving or adverse weather conditions.
  • Pergunta: What vehicles is the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L compatible with?

    Resposta: The Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight is primarily compatible with specific models of Toyota vehicles. Customers should check the product specifications to confirm compatibility with their specific make and model. This ensures the headlight fits perfectly and functions optimally, enhancing both visibility and safety while driving.
  • Pergunta: How does the performance of Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L compare to OEM headlights?

    Resposta: The Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L often matches or exceeds the performance of original equipment manufacturer (OEM) headlights in terms of brightness and clarity. This headlight utilizes advanced beam technology to provide a clear and uniform illumination, helping to improve visibility on the road. The enhanced performance is particularly beneficial during night driving or in low-light conditions.
  • Pergunta: Can I install Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight myself?

    Resposta: Yes, the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight is designed for easy installation, which typically does not require advanced tools or professional assistance. Many customers successfully complete the installation by following the included instructions. It is a practical solution for those who prefer a straightforward DIY project to enhance their vehicle’s lighting system.
  • Pergunta: What materials are used in the construction of Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L?

    Resposta: The Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight is constructed with high-quality materials, including a polycarbonate lens and a sturdy housing that can withstand harsh weather conditions. This durability ensures that the headlights maintain their clarity and functionality over time, reducing the need for replacements and providing a cost-effective lighting solution.
  • Pergunta: Are Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L headlights more energy-efficient?

    Resposta: Yes, the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight is designed to be energy-efficient, consuming less power compared to traditional halogen bulbs while still delivering excellent brightness. This efficiency is beneficial for vehicles, as it helps to preserve battery life and reduce fuel consumption, making it an eco-friendly choice for conscientious drivers.
  • Pergunta: Does the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L come with any added features?

    Resposta: The Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight features an innovative design that enhances light distribution, offering a wider field of vision compared to standard headlights. This increased visibility aids in driving safety. Additionally, the headlight's sleek appearance adds a modern touch to your vehicle's aesthetics, catering to both functionality and style.
  • Pergunta: How does weather affect the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight's performance?

    Resposta: The Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight is engineered to perform exceptionally well in various weather conditions. Its robust construction and water-resistant features make it ideal for rain, fog, or snow. The clear lens ensures optimal light projection, enhancing visibility and safety in challenging weather, such as heavy rain or thick fog, ultimately providing peace of mind for drivers.
  • Pergunta: What kind of light output does the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L provide?

    Resposta: The Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight provides a bright, white light output that significantly improves nighttime visibility. This color temperature closely resembles natural daylight, reducing eye strain for drivers. The enhanced lumens output allows for greater distance and clarity, making it easier to spot potential hazards on the road during nighttime or low-light conditions.
  • Pergunta: Where can I buy the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight?

    Resposta: You can purchase the Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight at Ubuy in Cabo Verde. Ubuy offers a variety of automotive parts and accessories, ensuring that you can find the right products for your vehicle. By shopping at Ubuy, you can explore different options, benefits, and promotions available for automotive lighting solutions.

Eagle Eye Lights Headlight Assemblies TY973-B001L Editorial Review

Eagle Eyes TY973-B001L Headlight is a high-performance LED headlight designed specifically for vehicles, ensuring optimal lighting with its clear lens. This headlight boasts waterproof features, making it reliable in various weather conditions. Customers appreciate its vehicle-specific fit, enhancing compatibility with a range of car models. Additionally, the polycarbonate lens material promises durability, while the dimensions of the product ensure a perfect installation in the designated area. The headlight is designed to enhance your nighttime driving experience with bright and clear illumination, receiving positive feedback overall.

Avaliações e Classificações dos Clientes

1 classificações de clientes
  • 5 Estrela
    0%
  • 4 Estrela
    100%
  • 3 Estrela
    0%
  • 2 Estrela
    0%
  • 1 Estrela
    0%

Avaliar este produto

Partilhe as suas ideias com outros clientes

Prós

  • LED provides bright, efficient lighting
  • Designed for specific vehicle compatibility
  • Durable polycarbonate lens material
  • Waterproof for added reliability
  • Easy installation with precise fit

Contras

  • Slightly larger dimensions may require adjustment during installation

CONFIANÇA NA PLATAFORMA E SEGURANÇA DO COMPRADOR

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 avaliações
Ler avaliações
JK
Jasmin
Comprador verificado

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Comprador verificado

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Comprador verificado

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Comprador verificado

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Comprador verificado

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout Seguro Entrega Global Devoluções Fáceis Produtos Genuínos

Informação importante

  • Limitações: para produtos expedidos internacionalmente, tenha em atenção que qualquer garantia do fabricante pode não ser válida; opções de serviço do fabricante podem não estar disponíveis; manuais de produtos, instruções e avisos de segurança podem não estar nas línguas do país de destino; os produtos (e materiais que o acompanham) pode não ter sido concebido em conformidade com as normas, especificações e requisitos de rotulagem do país de destino; e os produtos podem não estar em conformidade com a voltagem e outras normas elétricas do país de destino (requerendo assim o uso de um adaptador ou conversor caso seja apropriado). O destinatário é responsável por garantir que o produto pode ser legalmente importado para o país de destino. Quando encomenda à Ubuy ou aos seus afiliados, o destinatário é o importador de registo e deve estar em conformidade com todas as leis e regulamentos do país de destino.
  • Nem todos os produtos listados na Ubuy estão à venda, uma vez que a Ubuy é um motor de busca global. Os produtos estão sujeitos a leis de exportação/comércio.